• 2013-2014 Online Budget Presentation

    by
    Superintendent's March 29, 2013 Budget Message: 
    Online Budget Presentation 2013-2014.pdf, 2.21 MB (Last Modified on March 28, 2013 )
    Comments (-1)
  • 2013-2014 User Friendly Budget

    by
    **UPDATED BY STATE BOE April 24, 2013 **
     
    The full 2013-14 school district budget is available in a user-friendly PDF format by scrolling to the bottom of the page and clicking the PDF file link.
     
     
    GLOUCESTER - GLASSBORO
    Advertised Enrollments

    ENROLLMENT CATEGORIESOctober 14, 2011
    Actual
    October 15, 2012
    Actual
    October 15, 2013
    Estimated
    Pupils On Roll Regular Full-Time 1,8701,8871,880
    Pupils On Roll Regular Shared-Time 500
    Pupils On Roll - Special Full-Time 347369374
    Pupils On Roll - Special Shared-Time 399
    Subtotal - Pupils On Roll 2,2252,2652,263
    Private School Placements 141719
    Pupils Sent to Other Districts-Reg Prog 670
    Pupils Sent to Other Dists-Spec Ed Prog 343536
    Pupils Received 202618
    Pupils in State Facilities 3 0

    2013-14 User Friendly Budget SummaryGenerated on 24APR13 at 13:55

     


    GLOUCESTER - GLASSBORO
    Advertised Revenues

    Budget CategoryAccount2011-12
    Actual
    2012-13
    Revised
    2013-14
    Anticipated
    Operating Budget:    
    Revenues from Local Sources:    
    Local Tax Levy10-121016,756,87717,377,45117,231,596
    Other Local Governmental Units - Restricted10-12XX18,37118,50018,500
    Total Tuition10-1300351,180210,674145,674
    Transportation Fees From Other LEAS10-1420-1440106,62631,50031,500
    Rents And Royalties10-191013,69010,00010,000
    Sale Of Property10-19302,49500
    Unrestricted Miscellaneous Revenues10-1XXX322,74386,00090,000
    Subtotal - Revenues From Local Sources 17,571,98217,734,12517,527,270
         
    Revenues from State Sources:    
    School Choice Aid10-311637,14084,144115,088
    Categorical Transportation Aid10-3121088,615108,428
    Extraordinary Aid10-3131125,164100,212100,212
    Categorical Special Education Aid10-31321,076,2601,139,9461,173,519
    Equalization Aid10-317614,232,63114,152,38314,747,822
    Categorical Security Aid10-3177183,605241,152259,267
    Other State Aids10-3XXX22,72600
    Subtotal - Revenues From State Sources 15,677,52615,806,45216,504,336
         
    Revenues from Federal Sources:    
    Medicaid Reimbursement10-420064,53347,46955,571
    Education Jobs Fund18-4522564,29300
    Subtotal - Revenues From Federal Sources 628,82647,46955,571
         
    Budgeted Fund Balance - Operating Budget10-30301,009,8201,621,518
    Adjustment For Prior Year Encumbrances 0158,6370
    Actual Revenues (Over)/Under Expenditures -1,070,87000
    Total Operating Budget 32,807,46434,756,50335,708,695
         
    Grants and Entitlements:    
    Other Revenue From Local Sources20-1xxx21,61420,1950
    Total Revenues From Local Sources20-1XXX21,61420,1950
         
    Revenues from State Sources:    
    Preschool Education Aid - Pr Yr Carryover20-321830,18316,65610,244
    Preschool Education Aid20-3218396,380423,738450,170
    Other Restricted Entitlements20-32XX67,60588,72288,722
    Total Revenues From State Sources 494,168529,116549,136
         
    Revenues from Federal Sources:    
    Title I20-4411-4416506,379785,027480,904
    Title II20-4451-4455166,018172,998109,073
    Title III20-4491-449426,93620,62915,472
    I.D.E.A. Part B (Handicapped)20-4420-4429642,838754,370465,595
    Vocational Education20-4430018,71118,711
    Other20-4XXX111,20592,9580
    Total Revenues From Federal Sources 1,453,3761,844,6931,089,755
    Transfers From Operating Budget-Prek20-52000243,160314,759
    Transfers From Operating Budget-Prek (Special Education)20-5200019,85720,315
    Total Grants And Entitlements 1,969,1582,657,0211,973,965
         
    Repayment of Debt:    
         
    Revenues from Local Sources:    
    Local Tax Levy40-12101,464,3401,595,0131,661,980
    Total Revenues From Local Sources 1,464,3401,595,0131,661,980
         
    Revenues from State Sources:    
    Debt Service Aid Type II40-3160267,194203,292144,982
    Budgeted Fund Balance40-303021
    Total Local Repayment Of Debt 1,731,5341,798,3071,806,963
    Actual Revenues (Over)/Under Expenditures 67,01700
    Total Repayment Of Debt 1,798,5511,798,3071,806,963
    Total Revenues/Sources 36,575,17339,211,83139,489,623
    Deduct Transfer-Transfers From Operating Budget-Prek20-52000243,160314,759
    Deduct Transfer-Transfers From Operating Budget-Prek (Special Education)20-5200019,85720,315
    Total Revenues/Sources Net of Transfers 36,575,17338,948,81439,154,549

    2013-14 User Friendly Budget SummaryGenerated on 24APR13 at 13:55

     


    GLOUCESTER - GLASSBORO
    Advertised Appropriations

    Budget CategoryAccount2011-12
    Actual
    2012-13
    Revised
    2013-14
    Anticipated
         
    General Current Expense:    
    Instruction:    
    Regular Programs - Instruction11-1XX-100-XXX8,918,6299,466,37210,059,933
    Special Education - Instruction11-2XX-100-XXX3,188,6393,112,2233,177,853
    Basic Skills/Remedial - Instruction11-230-100-XXX258,782391,391399,324
    Bilingual Education - Instruction11-240-100-XXX120,711153,985158,617
    School-Spon. Co/Extra Curr. Actvts. - Inst11-401-100-XXX50,74864,07476,513
    School-Sponsored Athletics - Instruction11-402-100-XXX288,824317,489330,358
    Summer School11-422-XXX-XXX64,02865,50020,100
    Other Supplemental/At-Risk Programs11-424-XXX-XXX044,9620
    Community Services Programs/Operations11-800-330-XXX02,5000
    Support Services:    
    Undistributed Expenditures - Instruction (Tuition)11-000-100-XXX1,995,8332,209,6442,303,552
    Undist. Expend.-Attendance And Social Work11-000-211-XXX69,177106,60593,455
    Undist. Expenditures - Health Services11-000-213-XXX320,386328,389335,340
    Undist. Expend.-Speech, OT, PT And Related Svcs11-000-216-XXX374,408391,965349,975
    Undist Expend-Oth Supp Serv Std-Extra Serv11-000-217-XXX213,164323,156335,454
    Undist. Expenditures - Guidance11-000-218-XXX718,391735,110744,628
    Undist. Expenditures - Child Study Teams11-000-219-XXX804,235855,330876,854
    Undist. Expend.-Improv. Of Inst. Serv.11-000-221-XXX356,301387,236398,738
    Undist. Expend.-Edu. Media Serv./Library11-000-222-XXX159,897123,382127,743
    Undist. Expend.-Instr. Staff Training Serv.11-000-223-XXX13,85423,1227,000
    Undist. Expend.-Support Serv.-Gen. Admin.11-000-230-XXX624,485703,340697,553
    Undist. Expend.-Support Serv.-School Admin.11-000-240-XXX1,278,5621,478,5241,446,871
    Undist. Expend. - Central Services11-000-251-XXX624,873679,750617,589
    Undist. Expend. - Admin. Info Technology11-000-252-XXX266,234320,804304,426
    Undist. Expend.-Oper. And Maint. Of Plant Serv.11-000-26X-XXX2,889,2253,047,2503,043,754
    Undist. Expend.-Student Transportation Serv.11-000-270-XXX2,018,2852,002,4052,068,782
    Personal Services - Employee Benefits11-XXX-XXX-2XX6,279,4656,645,2816,932,893
    Total Undistributed Expenditures 19,006,77520,361,29320,684,607
    Total General Current Expense 31,897,13633,979,78934,907,305
         
    Capital Expenditures:    
    Equipment12-XXX-XXX-730664,555632,272551,165
    Facilities Acquisition And Const. Serv.12-000-400-XXX214,11285,903191,120
    Total Capital Outlay 878,667718,175742,285
    Transfer Of Funds To Charter Schools10-000-100-56X31,66158,53959,105
    General Fund Grand Total 32,807,46434,756,50335,708,695
         
    Special Grants and Entitlements:    
    Local Projects20-XXX-XXX-XXX21,61420,1950
    Preschool Education Aid:    
    PEA Instruction20-218-100-XXX282,634474,251543,584
    Support Services20-218-200-XXX143,929229,160251,904
    Total Preschool Education Aid20-218-XXX-XXX426,563703,411795,488
    Other State Projects:    
    Nonpublic Textbooks20-XXX-XXX-XXX4,0904,7034,703
    Nonpubic Auxiliary Services20-XXX-XXX-XXX28,49041,38041,380
    Nonpublic Handicapped Services20-XXX-XXX-XXX28,04334,37634,376
    Nonpublic Nursing Services20-XXX-XXX-XXX6,9826,5276,527
    Nonpublic Technology Initiative20-XXX-XXX-XXX01,7361,736
    Total Other State Projects 67,60588,72288,722
    Total State Projects20-XXX-XXX-XXX494,168792,133884,210
    Federal Projects:    
    Title I20-XXX-XXX-XXX506,379785,027480,904
    Title II20-XXX-XXX-XXX166,018172,998109,073
    Title III20-XXX-XXX-XXX26,93620,62915,472
    I.D.E.A. Part B (Handicapped)20-XXX-XXX-XXX642,838754,370465,595
    Vocational Education20-XXX-XXX-XXX018,71118,711
    Other20-XXX-XXX-XXX111,20592,9580
    Total Federal Projects20-XXX-XXX-XXX1,453,3761,844,6931,089,755
    Total Special Revenue Funds 1,969,1582,657,0211,973,965
         
    Repayment of Debt:    
    Total Regular Debt Service40-701-510-XXX1,798,5511,798,3071,806,963
    Total Debt Service Funds 1,798,5511,798,3071,806,963
    Total Expenditures/Appropriations 36,575,17339,211,83139,489,623
    Deduct Transfer-Local Contrib. - Trans To Special Rev- Regular11-105-100-9350243,160314,759
    Deduct Transfer-Local Contrib. - Trans To Special Rev- Inclusion11-105-100-936019,85720,315
    Total Expenditures Net of Transfers 36,575,17338,948,81439,154,549

    2013-14 User Friendly Budget SummaryGenerated on 24APR13 at 13:55

     


    GLOUCESTER - GLASSBORO
    Advertised Recapitulation of Balances

    Budget CategoryAudited
    Balance
    6-30-2011
    Audited
    Balance
    6-30-2012
    Estimated
    Balance
    6-30-2013
    Estimated
    Balance
    6-30-2014
    Unrestricted:     
    --General Operating Budget 849,220714,174707,905691,957
    --Repayment of Debt 67,020310
    Restricted for Specific Purposes- General Operating Budget:    
    --Capital Reserve 5,258000
    --Adult Education Programs 0000
    --Maintenance Reserve 0000
    --Legal Reserve 1,433,4452,609,1211,605,5700
    --Tuition Reserve 0000
    --Current Expense Emergency Reserve 0000
    Repayment of Debt:     
    --Restricted for Repayment of Debt 0000

    2013-14 User Friendly Budget SummaryGenerated on 24APR13 at 13:55

     


    GLOUCESTER - GLASSBORO
    Advertised Per Pupil Cost Calculations

    Per Pupil Cost Calculations2010-11
    Actual Costs
    2011-12
    Actual Costs
    2012-13
    Original
    Budget
    2012-13
    Revised
    Budget
    2013-14
    Proposed
    Budget
    Total Budgetary Comparative Per Pupil Cost$12,634$12,743$13,559$13,376$13,748
    Total Classroom Instruction$7,383$7,520$8,065$7,774$8,119
    Classroom-Salaries and Benefits$7,129$7,335$7,732$7,509$7,712
    Classroom-General Supplies and Textbooks$175$122$148$175$221
    Classroom-Purchased Services$80$63$68$91$186
    Total Support Services$1,753$1,794$1,907$1,908$1,927
    Support Services-Salaries and Benefits$1,633$1,623$1,682$1,695$1,748
    Total Administrative Costs$1,577$1,560$1,614$1,733$1,700
    Administration Salaries and Benefits$1,278$1,268$1,321$1,377$1,379
    Legal Costs$47$50$45$48$45
    Total Operations and Maintenance of Plant$1,582$1,516$1,577$1,577$1,586
    Operations and Maintenance-Salaries and Benefits$900$903$950$933$959
    Board Contribution to Food Services$0$0$0$0$0
    Total Extracurricular Costs$178$187$207$208$224
    Total Equipment Costs$249$299$250$280$245
    Employee Benefits as a percentage of salaries*31.12%31.28%34.59%31.97%32.69%
    Restricted Federal and State Revenue other than Preschool Education Aid Included Above**$0$0$0$0$0

    *Does not include pension and social security paid by the State on-behalf of the district.
     
    The information presented in columns 1 through 3 as well as the related descriptions of the per pupil cost calculations are contained in the Taxpayers Guide to Education Spending (formerly Comparative Spending Guide) and can be found on the Department of Education's Internet website: http://www.state.nj.us/education (under Finance), when available. This publication is available in the board office and public libraries. The same calculations were performed using the 2012-13 revised appropriations and the 2013-14 budgeted appropriations presented in this advertised budget. Total Budgetary Comparative Per Pupil Cost is defined as current expense exclusive of tuition expenditures, transportation, residential costs, and judgments against the school district. For all years it also includes the restricted entitlement aids. With the exception of Total Equipment Cost, each of the other per pupil cost calculations presented is a component of the total comparative per pupil cost, although all components are not shown.
     
    ** Federal and State funds in the blended resource school-based budgets.
     
    2013-14 User Friendly Budget SummaryGenerated on 24APR13 at 13:55

     


    GLOUCESTER - GLASSBORO
    Shared Services

    Shared Service Category TypeShared Service Category DescriptionAmount Spent (Optional)
    Technology ServicesBORO OF GLASSBORO & ROWAN UNIVERSITY-SHARE FIBER OPTICS0.00
    Technology ServicesROWAN UNIVERSITY-INTERNET PROVIDER0.00
    Technology ServicesEIRC-MICROSOFT SCHOOL AGREEMENT0.00
    Insurance Coverages and BenefitsNJ SCHOOL BOARDS-WORKERS COMPENSATION0.00
    Insurance Coverages and BenefitsEIRC-JIFF-PROPERTY & CASUALTY INSURANCE0.00
    Special Education ServicesCLAYTON PUBLIC SCHOOLS-RECEIVE SPECIAL EDUCATION TUITION STUDENTS0.00
    RecyclingBORO OF GLASSBORO-RECYCLING0.00
    OthersBORO OF GLASSBORO-BUILDING SPACE0.00
    OthersCLAYTON PUBLIC SCHOOLS-SWIMMING & WRESTLING SHARED TEAMS0.00
    Transportation Services, including FuelBORO OF GLASSBORO-GASOLINE0.00
    Transportation Services, including FuelDELSEA REGIONAL SCHOOL DISTRICT-TRANSPORTATION JOINTURES0.00
    Transportation Services, including FuelCLAYTON PUBLIC SCHOOLS-TRANSPORTATION JOINTURES0.00
    Transportation Services, including FuelGCSSSD-TRANSPORTATION JOINTURES0.00
    Purchasing - Power/UtilitiesACES-ELECTRIC0.00
    Purchasing - Power/UtilitiesACES-NATURAL GAS0.00
    Purchasing - Power/UtilitiesSOLAR PPA0.00
    Purchasing - SuppliesPITTSGROVE SCHOOL DISTRICT COOPERATIVE-COPY PAPER0.00
    Purchasing - SuppliesMRESC-COOPERATIVE PRICING SYSTEM0.00
    Purchasing - SuppliesEDUCATIONAL DATA SERVICES-SCHOOL, OFFICE, CUSTODIAL, ATHLETIC, HEALTH SUPPLIES0.00
    Purchasing - EquipmentBORO OF GLASSBORO-PLAYGROUND EQUIPMENT0.00
    Purchasing - EquipmentMRESC-COOPERATIVE PRICING SYSTEM0.00
    Public Works (fire/snow/trash/water)BORO OF GLASSBORO-TRASH REMOVAL0.00
    Curriculum ServicesROWAN UNIVERSITY-ADVANCED COURSES FOR HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS0.00

    2013-14 User Friendly Budget SummaryGenerated on 24APR13 at 13:55
     
     
     
     

     


    GLOUCESTER - GLASSBORO
    Estimated Tax Rates

      
      
    A. Estimated 13-14 School Tax Rate 
    WITHOUT REPAYMENT OF DEBT OR ADJUSTMENTS 
    (A) General Fund School Levy17,304,523
    (B) Estimated Net Taxable Valuation (as of 10/01/12)1,199,249,364
    (C) Estimated 13-14 General Fund School Tax Rate=(A)/(B)x1001.4429
    WITH REPAYMENT OF DEBT AND ADJUSTMENTS 
    (D) Total School Levy18,933,019
    (E) Estimated Net Taxable Valuation (as of 10/01/12)1,199,249,364
    (F) Estimated 13-14 Total School Tax Rate=(D)/(E)x1001.5787
    ----------------------------------------------------------- 
    B. Estimated 13-14 Equalized School Tax Rate 
    WITHOUT REPAYMENT OF DEBT OR ADJUSTMENTS 
    (G) General Fund School Levy17,304,523
    (H) Estimated Equalized Valuation (as of 10/01/12)1,179,538,138
    (I) Estimated 13-14 Equalized General Fund School Tax Rate=(G)/(H)x1001.4671
    WITH REPAYMENT OF DEBT AND ADJUSTMENTS 
    (J) Total School Levy18,933,019
    (K) Estimated Equalized Valuation (as of 10/01/12)1,179,538,138
    (L) Estimated 13-14 Equalized Total School Tax Rate=(J)/(K)x1001.6051
    ----------------------------------------------------------- 

    2013-14 User Friendly Budget SummaryGenerated on 24APR13 at 13:55
     
     
     
     

     


    GLOUCESTER - GLASSBORO
    Employee Contract List for District

    CATEGORYMEASURE
    Job TitleCoordinator/Director/Manager/Supervisor
    Job Title IIDir. Curriculum/Personnel
    Base Annual Salary Amount$108,849
    Full-Time Equivalent (FTE)1.0
    Shared with Another District?N
    Shared County 
    Shared District 
    Job Title Other District 
    Member of Collective Bargaining Unit (CBU)?N
    Beginning Date of Contract07/01/12
    End Date of Contract06/30/13
    Contracted Number of Annual Work Days260
    Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days20
    Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days12
    Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days3
    Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days0
    Number of Other Contracted Non-Working Days0
    Description of Other Contracted Non-Working Days 
    Total Allowances Amount6800
    Total Bonuses Amount0
    Total Stipends Amount0
    District Contributions Above Teacher Contract for Insurance (Health, Dental, Life, Other)245
    District Contributions Above Teacher Contract for Retirement Plans0
    Total Contractual Post-Employment Benefit Amount12559
    Contractual Post-Employment Benefit Description of Payout of Sick daysIneligible 15 yrs of service required
    Contractual Post-Employment Benefit Description of Payout of Vacation daysPer diem rate maximum 30 days
    Contractual Post-Employment Benefit Description of Payout of Personal daysN/A
    Contractual Post-Employment Benefit Description of Other Benefits 1 
    Contractual Post-Employment Benefit Description of Other Benefits 2 
    Contractual Post-Employment Benefit Description of Other Benefits 3 
    Total Other/In-Kind Remuneration Amount0
    Description of Other/In-Kind Remuneration Annual Option to Buyback Sick Time in Cash 
    Description of Other/In-Kind Remuneration Annual Option to Buyback Vacation Time in Cash 
    Description of Other/In-Kind Remuneration Annual Option to Buyback Personal Time in Cash 
    Description of Other/In-Kind Remuneration Annual Option to Other Remuneration 1 
    Description of Other/In-Kind Remuneration Annual Option to Other Remuneration 2 
    Description of Other/In-Kind Remuneration Annual Option to Other Remuneration 3 
    Additional Comment 1 
    Additional Comment 2 
    Additional Comment 3 

    CATEGORYMEASURE
    Job TitleCoordinator/Director/Manager/Supervisor
    Job Title IIBusiness Office Superviso
    Base Annual Salary Amount$83,398
    Full-Time Equivalent (FTE)1.0
    Shared with Another District?N
    Shared County 
    Shared District 
    Job Title Other District 
    Member of Collective Bargaining Unit (CBU)?N
    Beginning Date of Contract07/01/12
    End Date of Contract06/30/13
    Contracted Number of Annual Work Days260
    Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days20
    Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days12
    Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days3
    Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days0
    Number of Other Contracted Non-Working Days0
    Description of Other Contracted Non-Working Days 
    Total Allowances Amount0
    Total Bonuses Amount0
    Total Stipends Amount0
    District Contributions Above Teacher Contract for Insurance (Health, Dental, Life, Other)375
    District Contributions Above Teacher Contract for Retirement Plans0
    Total Contractual Post-Employment Benefit Amount32839
    Contractual Post-Employment Benefit Description of Payout of Sick daysRate same as teachers/Retirement only
    Contractual Post-Employment Benefit Description of Payout of Vacation daysPer diem rate maximum 25 days
    Contractual Post-Employment Benefit Description of Payout of Personal daysN/A
    Contractual Post-Employment Benefit Description of Other Benefits 1 
    Contractual Post-Employment Benefit Description of Other Benefits 2 
    Contractual Post-Employment Benefit Description of Other Benefits 3 
    Total Other/In-Kind Remuneration Amount1283
    Description of Other/In-Kind Remuneration Annual Option to Buyback Sick Time in Cash 
    Description of Other/In-Kind Remuneration Annual Option to Buyback Vacation Time in CashMaximum 4 days per diem rate
    Description of Other/In-Kind Remuneration Annual Option to Buyback Personal Time in Cash 
    Description of Other/In-Kind Remuneration Annual Option to Other Remuneration 1 
    Description of Other/In-Kind Remuneration Annual Option to Other Remuneration 2 
    Description of Other/In-Kind Remuneration Annual Option to Other Remuneration 3 
    Additional Comment 1 
    Additional Comment 2 
    Additional Comment 3 

    CATEGORYMEASURE
    Job TitleSuperintendent
    Job Title II 
    Base Annual Salary Amount$166,308
    Full-Time Equivalent (FTE)1.0
    Shared with Another District?N
    Shared County 
    Shared District 
    Job Title Other District 
    Member of Collective Bargaining Unit (CBU)?N
    Beginning Date of Contract07/01/09
    End Date of Contract06/30/14
    Contracted Number of Annual Work Days260
    Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days25
    Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days12
    Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days3
    Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days0
    Number of Other Contracted Non-Working Days0
    Description of Other Contracted Non-Working Days 
    Total Allowances Amount6800
    Total Bonuses Amount0
    Total Stipends Amount0
    District Contributions Above Teacher Contract for Insurance (Health, Dental, Life, Other)668
    District Contributions Above Teacher Contract for Retirement Plans0
    Total Contractual Post-Employment Benefit Amount46982
    Contractual Post-Employment Benefit Description of Payout of Sick daysMaximum allowable/Retirement only
    Contractual Post-Employment Benefit Description of Payout of Vacation daysPer diem rate maximum 50 days
    Contractual Post-Employment Benefit Description of Payout of Personal daysN/A
    Contractual Post-Employment Benefit Description of Other Benefits 1 
    Contractual Post-Employment Benefit Description of Other Benefits 2 
    Contractual Post-Employment Benefit Description of Other Benefits 3 
    Total Other/In-Kind Remuneration Amount0
    Description of Other/In-Kind Remuneration Annual Option to Buyback Sick Time in Cash 
    Description of Other/In-Kind Remuneration Annual Option to Buyback Vacation Time in Cash 
    Description of Other/In-Kind Remuneration Annual Option to Buyback Personal Time in Cash 
    Description of Other/In-Kind Remuneration Annual Option to Other Remuneration 1 
    Description of Other/In-Kind Remuneration Annual Option to Other Remuneration 2 
    Description of Other/In-Kind Remuneration Annual Option to Other Remuneration 3 
    Additional Comment 1 
    Additional Comment 2 
    Additional Comment 3 

    CATEGORYMEASURE
    Job TitleBusiness Administrator
    Job Title II 
    Base Annual Salary Amount$147,537
    Full-Time Equivalent (FTE)1.0
    Shared with Another District?N
    Shared County 
    Shared District 
    Job Title Other District 
    Member of Collective Bargaining Unit (CBU)?N
    Beginning Date of Contract07/01/12
    End Date of Contract06/30/13
    Contracted Number of Annual Work Days260
    Contracted Number of Annual Vacation Days20
    Contracted Number of Annual Sick Days12
    Contracted Number of Annual Personal Days3
    Contracted Number of Annual Consulting Days0
    Number of Other Contracted Non-Working Days0
    Description of Other Contracted Non-Working Days 
    Total Allowances Amount9700
    Total Bonuses Amount0
    Total Stipends Amount0
    District Contributions Above Teacher Contract for Insurance (Health, Dental, Life, Other)572
    District Contributions Above Teacher Contract for Retirement Plans0
    Total Contractual Post-Employment Benefit Amount22698
    Contractual Post-Employment Benefit Description of Payout of Sick daysIneligible/8 yrs of service required
    Contractual Post-Employment Benefit Description of Payout of Vacation daysPer diem rate maximum 40 days
    Contractual Post-Employment Benefit Description of Payout of Personal daysN/A
    Contractual Post-Employment Benefit Description of Other Benefits 1 
    Contractual Post-Employment Benefit Description of Other Benefits 2 
    Contractual Post-Employment Benefit Description of Other Benefits 3 
    Total Other/In-Kind Remuneration Amount0
    Description of Other/In-Kind Remuneration Annual Option to Buyback Sick Time in Cash 
    Description of Other/In-Kind Remuneration Annual Option to Buyback Vacation Time in Cash 
    Description of Other/In-Kind Remuneration Annual Option to Buyback Personal Time in Cash 
    Description of Other/In-Kind Remuneration Annual Option to Other Remuneration 1 
    Description of Other/In-Kind Remuneration Annual Option to Other Remuneration 2 
    Description of Other/In-Kind Remuneration Annual Option to Other Remuneration 3 
    Additional Comment 1 
    Additional Comment 2 
    Additional Comment 3 

    2013-14 User Friendly Budget SummaryGenerated on 24APR13 at 13:55
     
     
     


     
     
    2013-14FriendlyBudget.pdf, 74.48 KB (Last Modified on April 24, 2013 )
    Comments (-1)
Last Modified on April 24, 2013